The Nelson Riddle Team
  • Buy
    1. Featured Listings
    2. Weekend Open Houses
    3. All Listings
    4. Move Meter
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. List With Nelson Riddle Team
    2. Sell My Home
    3. Home Valuation
    4. Our Recent Sold Listings
    5. CBW Preferred Program
  • Coronado
    1. Coronado Open Houses
    2. Coronado Listings
    3. Coronado Market Snapshot
    4. Coronado Recent Sales
    5. Relocation Guide
  • Market Reports
    1. Market Reports
    2. Coronado Market Snapshot
    3. Coronado Cays Market Snapshot
    4. Coronado Village Market Snapshot
    5. Kensington Market Snapshot
    6. San Diego Market Snapshot
  • Portfolio
  • About
    1. About
    2. Reviews
    3. Contact Us
    4. Blog
    5. Luxury Living eMagazine
    6. Home Simplicity eMagazine
  • Legacy
    1. Legacy
    2. Lessons From Lee
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In
Price
    • Any
    • $ 50,000
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • Any
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 300,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 600,000
    • $ 800,000
Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 1.5
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 1.5
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
1,927 Sold Properties

1,927 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Most Recent
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
1099 1st St #223, Coronado, CA 92118
1/46

$1,775,000

$1,895,000

6.3%
2 Beds3 Baths1,884 SqFt

1099 1st St #223, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Daniel B Zaragoza of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1830 Avenida Del Mundo #403, Coronado, CA 92118
1/30

$1,060,000

$1,099,000

3.5%
1 Bed1 Bath756 SqFt

1830 Avenida Del Mundo #403, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Tom Tilford of Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Napolitano & Associates

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1101 1st St #113, Coronado, CA 92118
1/2

$3,020,000

$3,095,000

2.4%
3 Beds3 Baths2,589 SqFt

1101 1st St #113, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Janice P Clements of Compass

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
139 I Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
1/31

$2,385,000

$1,995,000

19.5%
3 Beds2 Baths1,406 SqFt

139 I Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Kate Gillingham Milke of Coronado Island Realty

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1760 Avenida Del Mundo #801, Coronado, CA 92118
1/2

$1,425,000

$1,439,000

1.0%
1 Bed1 Bath797 SqFt

1760 Avenida Del Mundo #801, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Janice P Clements of Compass

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
120 C Ave #205, Coronado, CA 92118
1/30

$1,860,000

$1,859,000

0.1%
2 Beds2 Baths1,850 SqFt

120 C Ave #205, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Shawn T VanMeter of Coldwell Banker Realty

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1063 Ocean Blvd, Coronado, CA 92118

$28,000,000

$28,000,000

4 Beds5 Baths6,315 SqFt

1063 Ocean Blvd, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Janice P Clements of Compass

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
861 B Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
1/46

$4,900,000

$4,950,000

1.0%
4 Beds4 Baths2,670 SqFt

861 B Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Dino Morabito of Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Napolitano & Associates

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1770 Avenida Del Mundo #109, Coronado, CA 92118

$3,125,000

$3,195,000

2.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,735 SqFt

1770 Avenida Del Mundo #109, Coronado, CA 92118

MLS# 260010318SD

Listed by Maria Garate-Lavalle of Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
660 Margarita, Coronado, CA 92118
1/63

$6,250,000

$5,995,000

4.3%
3 Beds5 Baths2,595 SqFt

660 Margarita, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Evan A Tando of ANR Finance and Real Estate

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
635 Margarita Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

$2,550,000

$2,600,000

1.9%
2 Beds1 Bath804 SqFt

635 Margarita Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Carrie T Morton of Crown Investment Realty, Inc.

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
Margarita Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

$2,550,000

$2,600,000

1.9%
2 Beds1 Bath804 SqFt

Margarita Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

MLS# 260010310SD

Listed by Carrie Morton of Crown Investment Realty, Inc.

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
52 Spinnaker Way, Coronado, CA 92118
1/45

$3,400,000

$3,400,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,650 SqFt

52 Spinnaker Way, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Brian Long of LPT Realty,Inc

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1750 Avenida del Mundo #504, Coronado, CA 92118

$3,749,500

$3,895,000

3.7%
3 Beds3 Baths1,789 SqFt

1750 Avenida del Mundo #504, Coronado, CA 92118

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
6 Buccaneer Way, Coronado, CA 92118

$3,405,000

$3,595,000

5.3%
4 Beds5 Baths3,958 SqFt

6 Buccaneer Way, Coronado, CA 92118

MLS# 250028321SD

Listed by Lorena Saenz Ruiz of Pacific Sotheby's International Realty

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
240 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
1/31

$2,975,000

$3,099,000

4.0%
4 Beds3 Baths2,082 SqFt

240 A Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Renee Wilson of Compass

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1407, Coronado, CA 92118

$3,050,000

$3,050,000

2 Beds2 Baths1,194 SqFt

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1407, Coronado, CA 92118

MLS# 260005555SD

Listed by Jeronimo Olivares of Compass

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1407, Coronado, CA 92118
1/10

$3,050,000

$3,050,000

2 Beds2 Baths1,194 SqFt

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #1407, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Jeronimo Olivares of Compass

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
431 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118
1/54

$2,695,000

$2,695,000

3 Beds1 Bath1,006 SqFt

431 H Avenue, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Kathy Koop of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #907, Coronado, CA 92118

$3,010,000

$3,195,000

5.8%
2 Beds2 Baths1,194 SqFt

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #907, Coronado, CA 92118

MLS# 260003811SD

CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
1810 Avenida Del Mundo #907, Coronado, CA 92118
1/65

$3,010,000

$3,195,000

5.8%
2 Beds2 Baths1,194 SqFt

1810 Avenida Del Mundo #907, Coronado, CA 92118

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
701 Balboa Ave, Coronado, CA 92118
1/44

$5,650,000

$5,650,000

4 Beds4 Baths2,427 SqFt

701 Balboa Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Romina Nassif of Compass

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
120 C Avenue #208, Coronado, CA 92118
1/17

$1,925,000

$1,995,000

3.5%
2 Beds2 Baths2,325 SqFt

120 C Avenue #208, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Felicia Bell of The Coronado Shores Company Inc

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
1210 3rd Street, Coronado, CA 92118
1/22

$2,065,000

$2,095,000

1.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,546 SqFt

1210 3rd Street, Coronado, CA 92118

Listed by Kari Lyons of Compass

MLS Router / San Diego MLS
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 81
defaultdefault
The Nelson Riddle Team

Jim Nelson

+1(619) 415-5574 nelsonriddle@cbwhomes.com

License ID: 01852936

Coronado: 944 Orange Ave, Coronado, CA, 92118

Get My App

      Buy
      1. Featured Listings
      2. Weekend Open Houses
      3. All Listings
      4. Move Meter
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. List With Nelson Riddle Team
      2. Sell My Home
      3. Home Valuation
      4. Our Recent Sold Listings
      5. CBW Preferred Program
      Coronado
      1. Coronado Open Houses
      2. Coronado Listings
      3. Coronado Market Snapshot
      4. Coronado Recent Sales
      5. Relocation Guide
      Market Reports
      1. Market Reports
      2. Coronado Market Snapshot
      3. Coronado Cays Market Snapshot
      4. Coronado Village Market Snapshot
      5. Kensington Market Snapshot
      6. San Diego Market Snapshot
      Portfolio
      About
      1. About
      2. Reviews
      3. Contact Us
      4. Blog
      5. Luxury Living eMagazine
      6. Home Simplicity eMagazine
      Legacy
      1. Legacy
      2. Lessons From Lee