The Nelson Riddle Team
  • Buy
    1. Featured Listings
    2. Weekend Open Houses
    3. All Listings
    4. Move Meter
    5. Calculator
  • Sell
    1. List With Nelson Riddle Team
    2. Sell My Home
    3. Home Valuation
    4. Our Recent Sold Listings
    5. CBW Preferred Program
  • Coronado
    1. Coronado Open Houses
    2. Coronado Listings
    3. Coronado Market Snapshot
    4. Coronado Recent Sales
    5. Relocation Guide
  • Market Reports
    1. Market Reports
    2. Coronado Market Snapshot
    3. Coronado Cays Market Snapshot
    4. Coronado Village Market Snapshot
    5. Kensington Market Snapshot
    6. San Diego Market Snapshot
  • Portfolio
  • About
    1. About
    2. Reviews
    3. Contact Us
    4. Blog
    5. Luxury Living eMagazine
    6. Home Simplicity eMagazine
  • Legacy
    1. Legacy
    2. Lessons From Lee
  • Register
  • /
  • Sign In

Our Recent Sold Listings

87 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Most Recent
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
  • 731 Adella Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 10,350,000

    $ 10,350,000

    5 Beds5 Baths5,374 SqFt

    731 Adella Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# 230020874SD

    Listed by Brunilda Zaragoza of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 756 E AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 5,600,000 6.6%

    $ 5,995,000

    8 Beds7 Baths4,376 SqFt

    756 E AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2400109

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 750  756 E AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 5,600,000 6.6%

    $ 5,995,000

    7,000 Sqft Lot

    750 756 E AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2400614

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 501 Country Club LN, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 5,250,000 4.5%

    $ 5,500,000

    3 Beds3 Baths2,764 SqFt

    501 Country Club LN, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2400431

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 18810 Olympic, Poway, CA 92064

    $ 4,500,000 4.3%

    $ 4,700,000

    7 Beds9 Baths10,527 SqFt

    18810 Olympic, Poway, CA 92064

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2405306

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 750 756 E Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 4,300,000 1.2%

    $ 4,250,000

    750 756 E Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# 220022642SD

    Listed by Zachary Todaro of Compass

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 819 San Luis Rey AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 3,820,040 9.0%

    $ 4,200,000

    3 Beds2 Baths2,220 SqFt

    819 San Luis Rey AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# NDP2304003

    Listed by Mary Raser of Compass

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 600 1St ST, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 3,800,000 6.3%

    $ 3,575,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,400 SqFt

    600 1St ST, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2501501

    Listed by Steve Lucal of Real Broker

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 425 Alameda BLVD, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 3,494,000 5.4%

    $ 3,695,000

    4 Beds3 Baths2,783 SqFt

    425 Alameda BLVD, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2503547

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 767 B AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 3,320,000 12.5%

    $ 3,795,000

    5 Beds3 Baths2,820 SqFt

    767 B AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2304353

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 850  856 Olive AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 3,180,470 5.1%

    $ 3,350,000

    2,979 Sqft Lot

    850 856 Olive AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home, Multi-Family

    MLS# PTP2304559

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 850 856 Olive AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 3,180,470 5.1%

    $ 3,350,000

    4 Beds4 Baths2,388 SqFt

    850 856 Olive AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Multi-Family

    MLS# PTP2304560

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 229 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 3,100,000

    $ 3,100,000

    4 Beds5 Baths2,697 SqFt

    229 G Ave, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# 230005234SD

    Listed by Tiffany Lektorich of Douglas Elliman of California

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 853 C AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,850,000 4.8%

    $ 2,995,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,997 SqFt

    853 C AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2507156

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 704 7th ST, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,723,500 5.9%

    $ 2,895,000

    4 Beds4 Baths2,448 SqFt

    704 7th ST, Coronado, CA 92118

    Townhouse

    MLS# PTP2402801

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 853 C AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,705,000 1.6%

    $ 2,750,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,879 SqFt

    853 C AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2201719

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 751 753 Orange, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,650,000

    $ 2,650,000

    4 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt

    751 753 Orange, Coronado, CA 92118

    Multi-Family

    MLS# PTP2206609

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 751 Orange, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,650,000

    $ 2,650,000

    3,497 Sqft Lot

    751 Orange, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2206606

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 400 B AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,650,000 5.2%

    $ 2,795,000

    4 Beds4 Baths2,812 SqFt

    400 B AVE, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# PTP2401210

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 1220 1st ST #204, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,632,500 2.5%

    $ 2,700,000

    3 Beds3 Baths2,320 SqFt

    1220 1st ST #204, Coronado, CA 92118

    Condo

    MLS# PTP2502459

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 43 Antigua, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,625,000 2.8%

    $ 2,700,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,941 SqFt

    43 Antigua, Coronado, CA 92118

    Condo

    MLS# PTP2404805

    Listed by James Nelson of Coldwell Banker West

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 850 856 Olive, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,550,000 2.0%

    $ 2,500,000

    850 856 Olive, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# 220022636SD

    Listed by Zachary Todaro of Compass

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 3225 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116

    $ 2,480,000 13.0%

    $ 2,850,000

    6,346 Sqft Lot

    3225 Adams Avenue, San Diego, CA 92116

    Commercial

    MLS# 250023757SD

    Listed by Ben Sierpina of Marcus & Millichap

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 81 Port of Spain Rd, Coronado, CA 92118

    $ 2,425,000

    $ 2,425,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,814 SqFt

    81 Port of Spain Rd, Coronado, CA 92118

    Single Family Home

    MLS# 240000336SD

    Listed by Katherine Pounds of Compass

    CRMLS Full IDX Feed (MAIN Website Search)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
defaultdefault
The Nelson Riddle Team

Jim Nelson

+1(619) 415-5574 nelsonriddle@cbwhomes.com

License ID: 01852936

Coronado: 944 Orange Ave, Coronado, CA, 92118

Get My App

      Buy
      1. Featured Listings
      2. Weekend Open Houses
      3. All Listings
      4. Move Meter
      5. Calculator
      Sell
      1. List With Nelson Riddle Team
      2. Sell My Home
      3. Home Valuation
      4. Our Recent Sold Listings
      5. CBW Preferred Program
      Coronado
      1. Coronado Open Houses
      2. Coronado Listings
      3. Coronado Market Snapshot
      4. Coronado Recent Sales
      5. Relocation Guide
      Market Reports
      1. Market Reports
      2. Coronado Market Snapshot
      3. Coronado Cays Market Snapshot
      4. Coronado Village Market Snapshot
      5. Kensington Market Snapshot
      6. San Diego Market Snapshot
      Portfolio
      About
      1. About
      2. Reviews
      3. Contact Us
      4. Blog
      5. Luxury Living eMagazine
      6. Home Simplicity eMagazine